?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile My Website Previous Previous
Your Words Are Deadly Weapons
Scatter My Brains Across The Wall
kawaiionigiri
I took some pictures of nature a few days ago.. I unno if their good but I adore them so I wanted to put them up on here. ^^

4 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri
These are the Tanpopo pictures we took a couple days ago at lunch, there's this field with millions of tanpopo and there's a park behind it and I had my camera and Holly had hers so we just took pictures. 

Tags:
Current Location: Basement
Current Music: Some Turkish music my sister is listening too.

7 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri
Hokay, so there's going to be alot of picture projet coming up. First, is the A Midsummer Night's Dream. Holly needs pictures of all the main character's so she asked me to take the pictures and well.. I said yeah :P I don't know if I'm aloud to put them up on my LJ but they will be on my DA page.
The next one is a murder photoshoot. We're going to be taking chess murder soon which will be awesome. And then we will be taking some more murder one. I have so many ideas for this.
There's also going to be a emotion photoshoot. I want to practice taking pictures of expressions. It will be fun! XD

Eto.. My wife, I will post In Your Eyes soon....hopefully XD Haha, I can't believe I tried to squirt oil everywhere! XD

Hokay... bai bai! :3

Tags: ,

4 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri
Okay, well the pictures are in, Holly just brightened them so you can actully seen 'em :P Here they are.



6 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri

Current Location: Basement
Current Music: Lm.C - Little Fat Man Boy

2 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri

Hey people,

Current Location: Basement
Current Mood: giddy

4 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri

ZOMG! It's raining right now! O.O It's not hail, it's not snow.. RAIN! I guess it's warm out dispite the fact of all the snow and like.. no green life at all. -Besides pin trees- That's all I really have for updates on the weather here :P Agh, I'm so sick of the snow, I fucking want green already. Spring is my favourite season.. and I can't wait! I know I keep on saying I have so many ideas for pictures but it's true and I'm so pumped!

Gosh, Holly has been sick for the past few days and I haven't seen her in 4 days. I just talked to her on the phone and now I have so many urdges!!!! DAMN YOU HOLLY AND YOUR SEXY-NESS! >.< Gah, I need to write out that dream.. I guess she wants to read it.. but I won't let her! >.< MAW HAHAHAHAHA...

Sorry, this is a post of bordem...  

Bye bye!~ 

x_Davvian-chan!~

PS: Nikkkki! Get happy! >.< I care about you!~ 

PSS: Awesome icons Holly-chan!~

Current Location: Basement
Current Mood: confused

4 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri
These pictures I should just scrap, but I really like how they look so I'm putting them on :P


4 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri
Fuck! I hate my friends!

4 comments or Leave a comment
kawaiionigiri

Ha, I got the title from a book called Boy Meets Boy.. O.o Anyway, I called it that because of me and Horrie. Were ingaged!~ We were wives.. but then our stupid friends got into "You didnt have a wedding, Blah blah blah blah..." so were only ingaged but I still think of us as wifes. 

We were going to see a movie tomorrow but my dumbass sister wont get off the stupid phone!!! O.O We have like 7 phones in our house.. ha, random.. Ah man, today I was bored and so I watched the donmations movie! XD Ha.. god, Lucky is cute :P

School of Rock is coming on TBS, and then Mr.Deeds.. I love weekends because it means movies!!! I love it just lie and pig out watching movies, well I like to watch movies with Holly too *Licks lips* *Thrusts* HAHAA..... *Blush*

Well, lets see... My forms are in for Tec Voc.. I have been thinking about it and theres alot od downsides.. Even if I hate my friends right now, theres thing about them that I will truly miss.. well, mostly stuff that I get from them.. I wont get to borrow manga anymore, I wont get to see Brandon's new basement with a huge TV and pool table which will be done in grade 10, I wont get to poke Mandy's boobs, I won't get free food.. Ah oh well, I can live right? 

Well, Holly and I are both really eger to take pictures, damn the snow!!!! >.> *Curses* GAHHHHH! *Goes outside with a portable heater and melts the snow at a slow rate* TAKE THAT! HAHA!.....

Me and Horrie are writing a story! It's called Girl Meets Girl.. ha.. Um.. it's about two girls (DUH) Rei and Reena.. Rei moved to this city/town in Vancouver Island in mid-winter... she meets Reena in English and they fall in love.. But Rei looks likea  pretty boy and has small boobs :P So Reena dosnt know its a guy untill... later :P So, we'll see how it goes XD 

God damn Holly, I miss you, why do you live so far. Come to me!!!! >.< *Thrusts into butt* HA SHES MINE! XD

PS: Happy Birthday Nikki! XD

5 comments or Leave a comment